Cambodia

Information and advice on Cambodian visas and the steps you must take to obtain them.

Cambodia Tourist Visa

  1. Passport – Your current signed passport, with a minimum of 6 months validity beyond your intended stay and at least one blank visa page.
  2. Visa Application FormOne original visa application plus one copy. The application form must be completed fully and accurately, signed and dated.
  3. Photograph – One color passport size photograph 2”x  2”, on a white background, full face and no shadows. Snapshots, machine, home or computer photographs are not acceptable.
  4. NON US CITIZENS – Must submit a copy of their original  Green Card, original I-512 Advance Parole Document copy, Valid I-20 (must be signed on reverse by designated school official) copy, copies of valid long-term stay US visa with original with I-94 submitted.
  5. Proof of Departure – A copy of your confirmed round trip ticket, issued by the travel agents or the airline to and from Cambodia.
  6. Payment: Pay the total fee with one cashier’s check or a money order payable to Global VIP Services. The payment covers: Consular fee, Service fee and Return shipping fee.
    • Consular Fees:
      • Regular processing is $40
    • Our Service Fee:
      • Standard processing  5 to 7 business days – $70
      • Rush processing 3 to 4 business days – $85
    • Shipping Fee: 2-way overnight shipping fee $70
  7. Order Form Complete and sign Global VIP Services Order Form, and send it to us together with all the above mentioned items via FedEx to our FedEx address given on our Order From.

SPECIAL NOTES:

  • Visa Validity – A tourist visa is valid for a period of three months beginning from the issue date. It is good for a single entry for a duration of 30 days staying in the Kingdom of Cambodia. The tourist visa may be extended for a maximum period of one month in Cambodia.
  • Visas will be provided free of charge for children aged under 12 years old if traveling with their parents.
  • Non-refundable tickets should not be purchased until your passport and visa are in your possession.