At Global VIP Services we can help you with your immigration applications. Contact us and we will assist you with all documentation, forms, requisite supporting evidence and filing the forms with the U.S. Citizenship Immigration Services (USCIS).

im1

Green Card Petition for Immediate Family

Green Card Petition for Immediate Family Green Card Petition for Immediate Family
If you are a U.S. citizen you may file a petition to establish your relationship to your alien relative, who wishes to immigrate to the United States. You may file for:
• Your Husband or Wife; • Your Parent if you are at least 21 years old; • your Unmarried son or daughter over 21 years old; • Your married son or daughter of any age; • Your brother or sister if you are at least 21 years old.
If you are a lawful permanent resident you may file a petition to establish your relationship to your alien relative, who wishes to immigrate to the United States. You may file for:
• Your Husband or Wife; • Your Unmarried son or daughter under 21 years old.

U.S. Citizenship Application

You can apply for U.S. citizenship if you are:

  • A lawful permanent resident for at least five years and at least 18 years old;
  • A lawful permanent resident for at least three years and at least 18 years old, and
    •You have been married to and living with the same U.S. citizen for the last 3 years, and
    •Your spouse has been a U.S. citizen for the last three years;
  • A person who has served honorably in the U.S. Armed Forces, and
    •If you are at least 18 years old, a Lawful Permanent Resident with at least one year of U.S. Armed Forces service, and you are filing your application for naturalization while still in the service or within six months after the termination of such service.
    OR
    •You served honorably as a member of the Selected Reserve of the Ready Reserve or in active-duty status during a designated period of hostilities.
  • A member of several other groups eligible to apply for naturalization, such as U.S. nationals. You must be at least 18 years old.
U.S. Citizenship Application for Minor Child

If you are a U.S. citizen by action of law while residing in the United States or by having been born outside the United States to U.S. citizens parent(s), you may file citizenship application,

Application for Travel Document | Refugee Travel Document

If you are in the United States in valid refugee or asylee status, or if you are a permanent resident as a direct result of your refugee or asylee status in the United States, you may apply for a refugee travel document. Persons who hold such status must have a refugee travel document to return to the United States after temporary travel abroad, unless he or she holds a valid advance parole document.

Application to Replace Green Card

If you are a permanent resident or conditional resident, file this application:If you are a permanent resident or conditional resident, file this application:
• To replace lost, stolen or destroyed card; or • To update a card after change of name or other biographical data; or • To replace a card that is incorrect due to USCIS error; or • To replace a card that was never received.If you are a permanent resident, you must file this application:
• To replace a card that is expiring; or • Within 30 days of your 14th birthday, to replace a card before your 14th birthday; or • When you have an older edition of the card and must replace it with the current type of card.

Application to Replace Citizenship Certificate

You can file for a replacement of citizenship certificate:

  • If you have been issued a Naturalization Certificate, Certificate of Citizenship, Declaration of Intention or Repatriation Certificate which has been lost, mutilated or destroyed.
  • If errors have been made on your certificate by USCIS.
  • If your name has been changed by marriage or by court order after the document was issued and you need a document in the new name.
  • If you are a naturalized citizen and need to obtain recognition as a citizen of the United States by a foreign country, you may apply for a special certificate for that purpose.
Green Card Lottery Application

The annual DV program makes 50,000 permanent resident visas (Green cards) available to any persons meeting the simple, but strict, eligibility requirements from countries with low rates of immigration to the United States. Applicants for Diversity Visas are chosen by a computer-generated random lottery drawing. Within each region, no one country may receive more than seven percent of the available Diversity Visas in any one year. These US diversity visas grant permanent residence and work status to qualified persons.

You and your family can win green cards. We will professionally prepare your registration for this year’s Green Card Lottery. We guarantee that your application will be prepared and submitted in strict compliance with US Government requirements.

Application for Travel Document | Re-Entry Permit

If you are in the United States as a permanent resident or conditional permanent resident, you may apply for a re-entry permit. A reentry permit allows a permanent resident or conditional resident to apply for admission to the United States upon return from abroad during permit’s validity, without having to obtain a returning resident visa from a U.S. embassy or consulate.

Application for Travel Document | Advance Parole Document

Advance Parole is an extraordinary measure used sparingly to bring an otherwise inadmissible alien to the United States for a temporary period of time due to a compelling emergency.

If you are in the United States and seek advance parole:

  1. You may apply if you have an adjustment status application pending/you are a refugee/you are an asylee and you need to travel abroad for urgent personal or bona fide business reasons; or
  2. You may apply if you have been granted Temporary Protected Status or another immigration status that allows you to return to that status after a brief absence from the United States.

If you are outside the United States and need to visit the United States temporarily for urgent humanitarian reasons, you may apply for an advance parole document, provided that you are unable to obtain the required visa to enter the United States.